CLOSE
SPECIAL OFFER: The Essential Baby & Toddler Show 2016 50% off
Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy provides information on how Stemlife manages personal information collected; including personal information collected through this website.

Stemlife realises the importance of ensuring that personal information held by the company is treated confidentially and is committed to ensuring that all personal information is only collected, disclosed, used and stored in accordance with the National Privacy Principles set out under the federal Privacy Act 1988.

 

What is ‘personal information’?

 

‘Personal Information’ is information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database) whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion.

Use and disclosure of personal information

Any personal information that we collect will only be used and disclosed for the purpose for which it has been provided to us.

Personal information may need to be disclosed to external service providers engaged by Stemlife in order for those service providers to fulfil their service obligations to the firm. For example:

Where personal information is disclosed to an external party, Stemlife will take steps to ensure that the external party treats such information confidentially and in accordance with the federal Privacy Act 1988.

 

Changes to our privacy policy

 

From time to time it may be necessary for us to revise our privacy policy. We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time without prior notice.  We will notify you of the changes by posting an updated version of the policy on our website.

Back
Stemlife 2016. All rights reserved